Skip to content

115 Third AveTrenton, NJ 08619

Built 1954

Last Sale Price
$125,100
Last Sale Date
Jul 7, 2021

Property Information

Block1584
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page28

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage822
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$52,300
40%
Improvement Value:$77,000
60%
Total Assessment$129,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,557+6.7%
2024$4,271+7.6%
2023$3,969-6.7%
2022$4,254+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$125,100
DeedBook 6470, Page 460

Foreclosure Case F-015596-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$87,000
DeedBook 2504, Page 951

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954