Skip to content

5 Macon DrTrenton, NJ 08619

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$179,900
Last Sale Date
Sep 11, 2012

Property Information

Block1612
Lot172
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page54

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,542
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$84,400
40%
Improvement Value:$126,900
60%
Total Assessment$211,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,446+6.7%
2024$6,979+1.2%
2023$6,895+1.9%
2022$6,768+2.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$179,900
DeedBook 6158, Page 699

Foreclosure Case F-061781-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$168,400
DeedBook 4190, Page 64

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$135,000
DeedBook 3642, Page 12

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952