Skip to content

52 Macon DrTrenton, NJ 08619

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$161,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 24, 2017

Property Information

Block1612
Lot185
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page54

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,080
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$84,400
39%
Improvement Value:$133,200
61%
Total Assessment$217,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,668+6.7%
2024$7,187+1.2%
2023$7,100+1.9%
2022$6,970+2.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$161,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,080DeedBook 6285, Page 1788Recorded5/19/2017

Foreclosure Case F-053321-14

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-027286-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$189,000
DeedBook 4382, Page 136

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$138,800
DeedBook 3378, Page 204

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952