Skip to content

62 Mer-Edinburg RdTrenton, NJ 08619

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$347,500
Last Sale Date
Jan 24, 2022

Property Information

Block1612
Lot64
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page69

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,360
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,600
32%
Improvement Value:$159,800
68%
Total Assessment$235,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,296+6.7%
2024$7,775+30.4%
2023$5,962+1.9%
2022$5,852+2.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$347,500
Sq Ft1,360DeedBook 6474, Page 1014Recorded2/7/2022

Foreclosure Case F-000247-22

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$217,000
DeedBook 6442, Page 1335

Property Sale

Sale
$217,000
Sq Ft1,360DeedBook 6442, Page 1335Recorded5/26/2021

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$135,000
DeedBook 4226, Page 6

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900