Skip to content

506 Mer-Edinburg RdTrenton, NJ 08619

Built 1961

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 14, 1997

Property Information

Block1618
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page55

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,782
Acreage1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$80,800
33%
Improvement Value:$164,400
67%
Total Assessment$245,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,641+6.7%
2024$8,099+1.2%
2023$8,001+1.9%
2022$7,854+2.5%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-048303-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961