Skip to content

16 Victor AveTrenton, NJ 08609

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$41,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 19, 2019

Property Information

Block1640.01
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page83

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,400
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$19,000
26%
Improvement Value:$55,400
74%
Total Assessment$74,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,622+6.7%
2024$2,457+1.2%
2023$2,428-6.3%
2022$2,591+2.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$41,000
Sq Ft1,400DeedBook 6393, Page 1509Recorded1/15/2020

Foreclosure Case F-032806-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-031979-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$59,900
DeedBook 3119, Page 230

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900