Skip to content

126 Smith AveTrenton, NJ 08619

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$207,900
Last Sale Date
Dec 7, 2018

Property Information

Block1652
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page51

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,084
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,200
21%
Improvement Value:$237,000
79%
Total Assessment$299,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,544+6.7%
2024$9,883+1.2%
2023$9,763-6.3%
2022$10,421+2.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$207,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,084DeedBook 6354, Page 970Recorded1/9/2019

Foreclosure Case F-009903-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$349,900
DeedBook 5531, Page 253

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$27,000
DeedBook 2131, Page 736