Skip to content

85 Sherwood AveTrenton, NJ 08619

Built 1947

Last Sale Price
$290,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 24, 2022

Property Information

Block1667
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page53

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,053
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$81,600
40%
Improvement Value:$121,300
60%
Total Assessment$202,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,150+6.7%
2024$6,702+17.4%
2023$5,710+1.9%
2022$5,605+2.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000
Sq Ft1,053DeedBook 6481, Page 1400Recorded4/12/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$159,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,012DeedBook 6295, Page 125Recorded8/4/2017

Foreclosure Case F-000804-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1947