Skip to content

186 Concord AveTrenton, NJ 08619

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$267,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 26, 2020

Property Information

Block1680
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page64

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,199
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$80,000
40%
Improvement Value:$119,600
60%
Total Assessment$199,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,034+6.7%
2024$6,593+1.2%
2023$6,513+1.9%
2022$6,393+2.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$267,000
Sq Ft1,199DeedBook 6421, Page 131Recorded11/12/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$233,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,199DeedBook 6336, Page 630Recorded8/3/2018

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$180,000
DeedBook 6151, Page 490

Foreclosure Case F-019047-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$275,000
DeedBook 5560, Page 280

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$165,000
DeedBook 4012, Page 28

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940