Skip to content

99 Hillhurst Ave

Trenton, NJ 08619

Built 1947
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$139,900
Last Sale Date
Dec 22, 1998

Property Information

Block1680
Lot75
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page67

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,232
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$79,000
35%
Improvement Value:$148,300
65%
Total Assessment$227,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,010+6.7%
2024$7,508+1.2%
2023$7,417+1.9%
2022$7,280+2.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-004228-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-003946-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$139,900
DeedBook 3515, Page 211

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1947