Skip to content

Mer-Quaker Br Rd(Block 1695 Lot 1)Trenton, NJ 08619

Vacant Land

Last Sale Price
$190,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 25, 2019

Property Information

Block1695
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page68

Building Details

Building Class---
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,963
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$32,000
100%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment$32,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$1,128+6.7%
2024$1,057+1.2%
2023$1,044+1.9%
2022$1,025+2.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005655-21

ClosedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$190,000
Sq Ft1,963DeedBook 6394, Page 977Recorded1/23/2020

Also conveyed in this deed

1 parcel