Skip to content

112 Norway AveTrenton, NJ 08609

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$79,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 30, 1992

Property Information

Block1735
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page97

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$25,000
22%
Improvement Value:$90,400
78%
Total Assessment$115,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,067+6.7%
2024$3,812+1.2%
2023$3,766-6.3%
2022$4,019+2.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-053481-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$79,000
DeedBook 2649, Page 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920