Skip to content

2609 Hamilton Ave

Trenton, NJ 08619

Built 1955
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$375,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 25, 2024

Property Information

Block1784
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page89

Building Details

Building Class10
Description2S CB G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,350
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$105,800
27%
Improvement Value:$286,200
73%
Total Assessment$392,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,814+6.7%
2024$12,948+1.2%
2023$12,791+1.9%
2022$12,556+2.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000
Sq Ft5,350DeedBook 6556, Page 988Recorded5/13/2024

Foreclosure Case F-007893-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$280,000
DeedBook 4547, Page 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$150,000
DeedBook 3261, Page 144

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955