Skip to content

56 Foy DriveTrenton, NJ 08690

Built 1997

Last Sale Price
$650,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 16, 2021

Property Information

Block1824.01
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page123

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF G2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,047
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$103,700
20%
Improvement Value:$422,200
80%
Total Assessment$525,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,533+6.7%
2024$17,370+1.2%
2023$17,160+6.5%
2022$16,108+2.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$650,000
Sq Ft4,047DeedBook 6448, Page 139Recorded7/13/2021

Foreclosure Case F-003163-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$292,000
DeedBook 3177, Page 252

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1997