Skip to content

2290 Wh-Ham Sq RdTrenton, NJ 08690

Built 1986
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 9, 2021

Property Information

Block1824.02
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page144

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF G2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,500
Acreage1.31

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$93,900
29%
Improvement Value:$229,900
71%
Total Assessment$323,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,411+6.7%
2024$10,695+1.2%
2023$10,566+6.5%
2022$9,918+2.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures4

Foreclosure Case F-010491-25

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-014049-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-012183-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-022641-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$480,000
DeedBook 5598, Page 7

Property Sale

Sale
$176,000
DeedBook 2357, Page 229

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986