Skip to content

8 Tekening WayTrenton, NJ 08690

Built 1952
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 27, 2005

Property Information

Block1859
Lot37
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page126

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,776
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$82,000
34%
Improvement Value:$157,600
66%
Total Assessment$239,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,444+6.7%
2024$7,914+1.2%
2023$7,818+6.5%
2022$7,339+2.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-022808-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$230,000
DeedBook 4531, Page 200

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$118,000
DeedBook 2859, Page 172

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952