Skip to content

1424 Hamilton AveTrenton, NJ 08629

Built 1915
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 4, 2015

Property Information

Block1905
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page111

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,280
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$19,800
21%
Improvement Value:$73,800
79%
Total Assessment$93,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,298+6.7%
2024$3,092+1.2%
2023$3,054-3.3%
2022$3,157+2.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-001902-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-044666-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$95,000
DeedBook 4607, Page 103

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915