Skip to content

297 Cypress La

Trenton, NJ 08619

Built 1928
Residential
Active Sheriff Sale

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 11, 2015

Property Information

Block1913
Lot15.01
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page118

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,364
Acreage0.69

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$87,900
29%
Improvement Value:$211,200
71%
Total Assessment$299,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,540+6.7%
2024$9,879+1.6%
2023$9,720-3.3%
2022$10,048+4.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005827-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Sheriff #26000495Sale Date8/5/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,364DeedBook 6180, Page 950Recorded10/9/2013

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928