Skip to content

203 Cypress La

Trenton, NJ 08619

Built 2000

Last Sale Price
$189,900
Last Sale Date
Aug 4, 2000

Property Information

Block1917
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page118

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,892
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$81,700
30%
Improvement Value:$190,800
70%
Total Assessment$272,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,603+6.7%
2024$9,001+1.2%
2023$8,892-3.3%
2022$9,191+2.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-021044-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$189,900
DeedBook 3887, Page 110

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000