Skip to content

7 Chester Ave

Trenton, NJ 08619

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$185,111
Last Sale Date
Apr 13, 2017

Property Information

Block1917
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page118

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,153
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$82,700
32%
Improvement Value:$177,400
68%
Total Assessment$260,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,166+6.7%
2024$8,591+1.2%
2023$8,487-3.3%
2022$8,773+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$185,111

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,153DeedBook 6285, Page 1043Recorded5/17/2017

Foreclosure Case F-039951-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$207,500
DeedBook 4078, Page 174

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973