Skip to content

11 Hobbs Rd

Trenton, NJ 08619

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$194,900
Last Sale Date
Apr 16, 2001

Property Information

Block1921
Lot57
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page118

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.33

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$86,900
32%
Improvement Value:$181,500
68%
Total Assessment$268,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,458+6.7%
2024$8,865+1.2%
2023$8,758-3.3%
2022$9,053+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-028787-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$194,900
DeedBook 4047, Page 74

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$83,400
DeedBook 2278, Page 253

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985