Skip to content

138 Sparrow DrTrenton, NJ 08690

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$243,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 24, 2009

Property Information

Block1945.01
Lot200
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page146

Building Details

Building Class37
DescriptionPEARSON
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,749
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$70,400
27%
Improvement Value:$188,100
73%
Total Assessment$258,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,110+6.7%
2024$8,538+1.2%
2023$8,435+6.5%
2022$7,918+2.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$243,000
DeedBook 6019, Page 324

Foreclosure Case F-033178-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$325,206
DeedBook 5514, Page 61

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005