Skip to content

2224 Ydv-Ham Sq RdTrenton, NJ 08690

Built 1960
Residential
Active Sheriff Sale

Last Sale Price
$305,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 6, 2006

Property Information

Block1962
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page150

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,600
31%
Improvement Value:$168,300
69%
Total Assessment$243,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,595+6.7%
2024$8,056+1.2%
2023$7,958+6.5%
2022$7,471+2.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002234-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Sheriff #25003077Sale Date6/24/2026

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$305,000
DeedBook 5529, Page 149

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960