Skip to content

410 E Franklin St

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$122,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 16, 2020

Property Information

Block2058.01
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page162

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SB G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,320
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$24,700
23%
Improvement Value:$83,800
77%
Total Assessment$108,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,824+6.7%
2024$3,584+1.2%
2023$3,540-10.9%
2022$3,974+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$122,000
Sq Ft1,320DeedBook 6401, Page 928Recorded4/7/2020

Foreclosure Case F-000392-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$116,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,320DeedBook 6247, Page 1453Recorded4/26/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$51,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,200DeedBook 6227, Page 877Recorded9/1/2015

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900