Skip to content

22 Redfern StTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1905

Last Sale Price
$199,999
Last Sale Date
May 17, 2018

Property Information

Block2066
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page170

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF G2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,296
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$26,700
15%
Improvement Value:$148,900
85%
Total Assessment$175,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,188+6.7%
2024$5,800+1.2%
2023$5,730-10.9%
2022$6,432+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$199,999

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,296DeedBook 6327, Page 1042Recorded5/22/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$80,535

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,296DeedBook 6308, Page 562Recorded11/27/2017

Foreclosure Case F-016152-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$121,900
DeedBook 4434, Page 251

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1905