Skip to content

217 Beal St

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1928

Last Sale Price
$160,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 22, 2018

Property Information

Block2084
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page158

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,098
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$35,200
27%
Improvement Value:$96,500
73%
Total Assessment$131,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,641+6.7%
2024$4,350+1.2%
2023$4,297-3.3%
2022$4,442+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,098DeedBook 6341, Page 864Recorded9/17/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$93,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,098DeedBook 6320, Page 1911Recorded3/23/2018

Foreclosure Case F-004186-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$61,000
DeedBook 3979, Page 298

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928