Skip to content

707 E Howell StTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$175,000
Last Sale Date
May 11, 2017

Property Information

Block2101
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page172

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,456
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,000
17%
Improvement Value:$138,600
83%
Total Assessment$166,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,871+6.7%
2024$5,503+1.2%
2023$5,436-10.9%
2022$6,103+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,456DeedBook 6285, Page 1805Recorded5/19/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$66,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,456DeedBook 6268, Page 538Recorded11/15/2016

Foreclosure Case F-002491-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$180,000
DeedBook 5817, Page 102

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930