Skip to content

218 Edmund StTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$98,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 25, 2019

Property Information

Block2110
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page158

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,344
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$30,000
24%
Improvement Value:$95,000
76%
Total Assessment$125,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,405+6.7%
2024$4,129+1.2%
2023$4,079-3.3%
2022$4,216+2.7%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$98,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,344DeedBook 6359, Page 1321Recorded3/4/2019

Foreclosure Case F-007826-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$149,000
DeedBook 6169, Page 1191

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$170,000
DeedBook 4786, Page 35

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$116,000
DeedBook 4388, Page 201

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$100,000
DeedBook 2792, Page 350

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960