Skip to content

306 Newkirk AveTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 9, 2021

Property Information

Block2119
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page158

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,505
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$46,200
24%
Improvement Value:$145,000
76%
Total Assessment$191,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,738+6.7%
2024$6,315+15.1%
2023$5,488-3.3%
2022$5,673+2.7%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
Sq Ft1,505DeedBook 6453, Page 479Recorded8/19/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$188,000
Sq Ft1,505DeedBook 6388, Page 231Recorded11/20/2019

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$188,000
DeedBook 6388, Page 231

Property Sale

Sale
$118,650

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,505DeedBook 6352, Page 663Recorded12/18/2018

Foreclosure Case F-000132-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$75,000
DeedBook 2938, Page 90

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926