Skip to content

807 Silver CourtTrenton, NJ 08690

Built 1981

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$240,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 3, 2025

Property Information

Block2167
Lot293
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page139

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage852
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$35,000
40%
Improvement Value:$53,300
60%
Total Assessment$88,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,112+6.7%
2024$2,917+1.2%
2023$2,881+6.5%
2022$2,705+2.3%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
Sq Ft852DeedBook 6610, Page 1853Recorded12/1/2025

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$111,000
DeedBook 6406, Page 634

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$69,500
DeedBook 6386, Page 1051

Foreclosure Case F-001745-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$132,000
DeedBook 5953, Page 64

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$72,000
DeedBook 4212, Page 74

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$34,990
DeedBook 2231, Page 366

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1981