Skip to content

38 Chambord CtTrenton, NJ 08619

Built 1989

Last Sale Price
$296,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 1, 2023

Property Information

Block2167
Lot743
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page138

Building Details

Building Class37
Description1280
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,250
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$45,000
28%
Improvement Value:$117,600
72%
Total Assessment$162,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,730+6.7%
2024$5,371+1.2%
2023$5,306+6.5%
2022$4,980+2.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$296,000
Sq Ft1,250DeedBook 6540, Page 566Recorded11/8/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$164,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,250DeedBook 6258, Page 1194Recorded8/11/2016

Foreclosure Case F-032300-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$173,000
DeedBook 4719, Page 140

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1989

Property Sale

Sale
$113,907
DeedBook 2468, Page 315