Skip to content

79 Joni AvenueTrenton, NJ 08690

Built 1995

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 8, 2006

Property Information

Block2169.04
Lot595
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page1851

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF G2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,294
Acreage0.31

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$99,600
27%
Improvement Value:$271,200
73%
Total Assessment$370,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,067+6.7%
2024$12,248+1.2%
2023$12,099+6.5%
2022$11,358+2.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-008998-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-063951-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$186,900
DeedBook 2981, Page 205

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1995