Skip to content

310 Hewitt AveTrenton, NJ 08611

Built 1999

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 21, 2006

Property Information

Block2180
Lot45.01
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page236

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,520
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$28,100
14%
Improvement Value:$172,900
86%
Total Assessment$201,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,083+6.7%
2024$6,639+1.2%
2023$6,559-10.9%
2022$7,363+3.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-049215-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$134,900
DeedBook 3649, Page 37

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1999