Skip to content

63 Caroline AveTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1940
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$189,900
Last Sale Date
Mar 30, 2007

Property Information

Block2189
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page218

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$29,200
23%
Improvement Value:$98,900
77%
Total Assessment$128,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,514+6.7%
2024$4,231+1.2%
2023$4,180-10.9%
2022$4,692+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-013704-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$189,900
DeedBook 5607, Page 181

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$135,000
DeedBook 5385, Page 105

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940