Skip to content

23 Marshall Ave West

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1954

Last Sale Price
$244,900
Last Sale Date
May 19, 2021

Property Information

Block2196
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page220

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,290
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$29,000
20%
Improvement Value:$112,600
80%
Total Assessment$141,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,990+6.7%
2024$4,677+1.2%
2023$4,620-10.9%
2022$5,187+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$244,900
Sq Ft1,290DeedBook 6445, Page 1667Recorded6/24/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,290DeedBook 6270, Page 500Recorded12/7/2016

Foreclosure Case F-045933-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-050231-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$115,900
DeedBook 4040, Page 28

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$92,000
DeedBook 3268, Page 272

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954