Skip to content

13 Abbey Pl

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$85,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 10, 2016

Property Information

Block2209
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page217

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,308
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$32,000
20%
Improvement Value:$131,900
80%
Total Assessment$163,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,776+6.7%
2024$5,414+1.2%
2023$5,348-10.9%
2022$6,004+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,308DeedBook 6245, Page 252Recorded3/29/2016

Foreclosure Case F-012154-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$235,000
DeedBook 4905, Page 144

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952