Skip to content

79 New Cedar LaTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$149,900
Last Sale Date
Nov 14, 2003

Property Information

Block2219
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page221

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$31,000
29%
Improvement Value:$77,600
71%
Total Assessment$108,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,827+6.7%
2024$3,587+1.2%
2023$3,544-10.9%
2022$3,978+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-007723-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$149,900
DeedBook 4686, Page 56

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$95,100
DeedBook 4092, Page 269

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920