Skip to content

1138 William St

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1917

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 11, 2015

Property Information

Block2290.01
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page198

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,139
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$22,400
34%
Improvement Value:$43,300
66%
Total Assessment$65,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,315+6.7%
2024$2,170+1.2%
2023$2,144-10.9%
2022$2,407+3.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$49,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft987DeedBook 6195, Page 659Recorded6/17/2014

Foreclosure Case F-051071-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1917