Skip to content

2517 S Clinton Ave

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1997

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 19, 2021

Property Information

Block2318
Lot2.01
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page244

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,014
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$29,500
15%
Improvement Value:$168,600
85%
Total Assessment$198,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,981+6.7%
2024$6,543+1.2%
2023$6,464-10.9%
2022$7,256+3.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-024416-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$128,500
DeedBook 3373, Page 51

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1997