Skip to content

640 Schiller AveTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1996

Last Sale Price
$140,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 16, 2022

Property Information

Block2337
Lot11.02
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page245

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,200
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$27,500
28%
Improvement Value:$71,700
72%
Total Assessment$99,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,496+6.7%
2024$3,277+1.2%
2023$3,237-10.9%
2022$3,634+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
Sq Ft1,200DeedBook 6498, Page 1186Recorded8/31/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
Sq Ft1,200DeedBook 6439, Page 1628Recorded5/4/2021

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$53,000
DeedBook 6347, Page 1565

Foreclosure Case F-003212-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$94,900
DeedBook 3801, Page 222

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1996