Skip to content

263 Samdin Blvd

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1945

Last Sale Price
$115,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 27, 2012

Property Information

Block2395
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page247

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage720
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$53,700
44%
Improvement Value:$67,000
56%
Total Assessment$120,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,253+6.7%
2024$3,987+1.2%
2023$3,938-11.2%
2022$4,433+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$115,000
DeedBook 6156, Page 1454

Foreclosure Case F-003244-11

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$117,500
DeedBook 4444, Page 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$85,000
DeedBook 3142, Page 233

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1945