Skip to content

26 Brafman Dr

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$405,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 13, 2024

Property Information

Block2410
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page276

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,383
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,700
29%
Improvement Value:$122,100
71%
Total Assessment$172,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,089+6.7%
2024$5,708+1.2%
2023$5,638-11.2%
2022$6,347+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$405,000
Sq Ft1,383DeedBook 6571, Page 6Recorded10/8/2024

Foreclosure Case F-013914-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-013551-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$153,700
DeedBook 6018, Page 640

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$126,000
DeedBook 4129, Page 205

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952