Skip to content

20 Kenwood Terr

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$385,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 2, 2022

Property Information

Block2436
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page202

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,380
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$72,000
36%
Improvement Value:$127,200
64%
Total Assessment$199,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,020+6.7%
2024$6,580+1.2%
2023$6,500+4.1%
2022$6,241+2.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000
Sq Ft1,380DeedBook 6488, Page 52Recorded6/8/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$303,000
Sq Ft1,380DeedBook 6459, Page 1212Recorded10/6/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,428DeedBook 6210, Page 1976Recorded1/22/2015

Foreclosure Case F-028184-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court With Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$274,900
DeedBook 5205, Page 265

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953