Skip to content

33 Rotunda DrTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1953
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$225,000
Last Sale Date
May 14, 2010

Property Information

Block2436
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page202

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,000
37%
Improvement Value:$129,700
63%
Total Assessment$204,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,214+6.7%
2024$6,761+1.2%
2023$6,679+4.1%
2022$6,413+2.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-017379-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-004454-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$225,000
DeedBook 6053, Page 934

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953