Skip to content

384 White Horse AveTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$305,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 31, 2022

Property Information

Block2493
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page256

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,894
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,200
29%
Improvement Value:$149,700
71%
Total Assessment$210,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,432+6.7%
2024$6,966+1.2%
2023$6,882+4.1%
2022$6,608+2.2%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000
Sq Ft1,894DeedBook 6474, Page 1420Recorded2/8/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000
Sq Ft1,894DeedBook 6400, Page 1587Recorded3/27/2020

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$150,500
DeedBook 6358, Page 1528

Foreclosure Case F-025588-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$219,000
DeedBook 6155, Page 27

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$140,000
DeedBook 3799, Page 244

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900