Skip to content

171 Milton AveTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 21, 2021

Property Information

Block2494
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page256

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SB G2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,680
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$63,200
31%
Improvement Value:$138,700
69%
Total Assessment$201,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,115+6.7%
2024$6,669+1.2%
2023$6,588+4.1%
2022$6,326+2.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$251,320
Sq Ft1,680DeedBook 6406, Page 1645Recorded6/24/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$88,200

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,680DeedBook 6365, Page 823Recorded5/1/2019

Foreclosure Case F-019646-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940