Skip to content

2 Dorothy Dr

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$425,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 18, 2023

Property Information

Block2557
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page257

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,602
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$80,500
35%
Improvement Value:$148,900
65%
Total Assessment$229,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,084+6.7%
2024$7,577+1.2%
2023$7,485+4.1%
2022$7,187+2.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000
Sq Ft1,602DeedBook 6532, Page 725Recorded8/24/2023

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$199,900
DeedBook 6171, Page 1020

Foreclosure Case F-050786-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$127,000
DeedBook 2968, Page 219

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960