Skip to content

32 Martha DrTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 2001
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$409,900
Last Sale Date
Aug 30, 2004

Property Information

Block2558
Lot8.02
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page258

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,204
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$72,400
24%
Improvement Value:$229,200
76%
Total Assessment$301,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,628+6.7%
2024$9,962+1.2%
2023$9,841+4.1%
2022$9,449+2.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001032-11

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$409,900
DeedBook 4832, Page 124

Property Sale

Sale
$269,900
DeedBook 4098, Page 131

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001