Skip to content

2 Brecht RoadTrenton, NJ 08690

Built 1999

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$385,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 22, 2025

Property Information

Block2575.02
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page2311

Building Details

Building Class37
DescriptionDEVON
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,031
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$63,300
24%
Improvement Value:$198,300
76%
Total Assessment$261,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,219+6.7%
2024$8,641+1.2%
2023$8,536+4.1%
2022$8,196+2.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000
Sq Ft2,031DeedBook 6584, Page 804Recorded3/5/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$395,100
Sq Ft2,031DeedBook 6559, Page 48Recorded6/11/2024

Foreclosure Case F-006306-21

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$169,400
DeedBook 3877, Page 170

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1999