Skip to content

159 Burholme DrRobbinsville, NJ 08691

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$280,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 14, 2023

Property Information

Block2606.01
Lot138
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page2881

Building Details

Building Class28
DescriptionHICKORY
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,381
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$68,300
33%
Improvement Value:$141,300
67%
Total Assessment$209,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,386+6.7%
2024$6,923+1.2%
2023$6,839+4.1%
2022$6,567+2.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000
Sq Ft1,381DeedBook 6528, Page 1837Recorded7/19/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000
Sq Ft1,381DeedBook 6500, Page 485Recorded9/15/2022

Foreclosure Case F-019121-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$197,758

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,349DeedBook 6202, Page 758Recorded9/16/2014

Foreclosure Case F-018971-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$182,672
DeedBook 4566, Page 131

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002